• BUSINESS SERVICES DIVISION     909-580-6601

    Frank Miranda Ed.d, Assistant Superintendent of Business Services  |  Kasey Kubota, Adminstrative Assistant II

  • BUSINESS SERVICES MAKING IT HAPPEN

     


     

     

  • Staff Directory

  • Business Services Division (909) 580-5000 extension 6601
    Frank Miranda, Ed.D., Assistant Superintendent of Business Services Division
    Kasey Kubota, Administrative Assistant II

    Fiscal Services (909) 580-5000 extension 6605
    Jessica Hurst, Director of Fiscal Services
    Dena Valiukas, Fiscal Services Manager
    Fiscal Services / Payables (909) 580-5000 extension 6620
    Fiscal Services / Payroll (909) 580-5000 extension 6636

    Facilities & Energy Management (909) 580-5000 extension 6640
    Owen Chang, Director of Facilities Planning & Construction
    Sylvia Ramirez, Administrative Assistant
    Becky Joiner, Fiscal Analyst
    Craig Sandifer, Facilities Project Manager
    Jay Kim, Energy Manager

    Purchasing (909) 580-5000 extension 6670
    JoAnn Baeza, Director of Purchasing and Warehouse
    Antonette Ortiz, Administrative Assistant
    Carol Dye, Buyer
    Alex Carrera, Buyer
    DeeDee Unkefer, Purchasing Assistant
    Amber Duran, Asset Manager

    Warehouse (909) 580-5008 extension 5350
    JoAnn Baeza, Director of Purchasing and Warehouse
    Danny Cabrera, Warehouse Supervisor
    Steve Aldana, Stock Clerk/Delivery Driver
    Emery Calderilla, Stock Clerk/Delivery Driver
    Jose Diaz, Stock Clerk/Delivery Driver

    Nutrition Services (909) 580-5000 extension 6650
    Eric Enciso, Director of Nutrition Services
    Laura Henderson, Administrative Assistant
    Mindy Reed, Supervisor II
    Victor Jimenez, Supervisor II
    Corrina Chavez, Central Kitchen Supervisor
    Heba Peters, Nutritionist
    Rennie Garza, Nutrition Services Accounting Technician
    Cynthia Aguilar, Office Assistant II

    Risk Management & Health Benefits (909) 580-5000 extension 6611
    Jessica Hurst, Director of Risk Management & Health Benefits
    Mary Doublet, Risk Manager
    Mae Lynn Alcantara, Administrative Assistant
    Juanita Battistone, Benefits Technician
    Monique Erwin, Benefits Assistant
    Jessica Jimenez, Risk Management Technician

    Printing Services (909) 580-5000 Extension 6661
    TBD, Graphics Supervisor
    William Faria, Mail Delivery Driver
    Eduardo Juarez, Print Shop Assistant
    Matt Lafferty, Graphics Technician
    Daniel Miles, Graphics Technician
    Ruben Perez, Graphics Assistant
    Brent Pfeifer, Graphics Technician

    Transportation (909) 580-5003 Extension 5380
    Erick Richardson, Director of Transportation
    Raynona Orona, Bus Operations Supervisor
    Jimmie Michael, Vehicle Maintenance Supervisor
    Deedra Aranda, Administrative Assistant
    Janet Orona, Dispatcher
    Marta Cabrera, Dispatcher
    Ruth Cox, Trainer

    Maintenance & Operations (909) 580-5008
    Adriana Castaneda, Director of Maintenance & Operations
    Josie Montano, Administrative Assistant
    Cory Ramirez, Secretary
    Rudy Juarez, Maintenance Manager
    James Sandoval, Operations Manager
    Harry Arensberg, Maintenance Supervisor
    Joe Olivarez, Maintenance Supervisor
    John Odenbaugh, Maintenance Supervisor
    Donald Alexander, Maintenance Supervisor
    Stefan Tredray, Grounds Supervisor
    Morena Wolter, Custodian Supervisor
    John Fisher, Custodian Supervisor
    Daniel Lopez, Custodian Supervisor
    Jose A. Ruvalcaba, Custodian Supervisor