•  Organization

    Advisor

    Academic Competition

    Leyva

    AP/ Honors Biology Club

    Pelletier / Aasiya-Bey

    AP Scholars

    Johnston

    ASB

    Buskirk

    ASB Productions

    Aldrich

    AV Club

    Ingram

    AVID Club

    Goldkorn / Urban

    Band

    Nicolay

    Baseball

    Carrillo / Esquivel

    Boy's Basketball

    Clark

    Boy's Soccer

    Ponce

    Boy's Tennis

    Omar Menjivar

    Bring Change To Mind

    Terry / Ramos

    Campus Light

    Daisy Contreras

    CHAMPS

    Daisy Contreras

    Cheer

    Shay Taylor

    Chess Club

    Johnston

    CHS Welding

    Kennedy / Vidal

    Class of 2020

    Cedillo

    Class of 2021

    Leyva / Gaitan

    Class of 2022

    Buskirk

    Class of 2023

    Buskirk

    Color/ Winter Guard

    Nicolay

    CROSS

    Eileen Garza

    Cross Country

    Gary Franks

    Dance Club

    Cinthia Rivera

    Drama Club / Thespians

    Aldrich

    Drum Line

    Nicolay

    Eco Friendly Friends

    Pelletier

    FCCLA

    Poulsen

    Girl's Basketball

    Tapia / Young

    Girl's Soccer

    Flores

    Girl’s Tennis

    Omar Menjivar

    Graphic Communications

    Wurz

    Gridiron (Football)

    Ray Rodriguez

    HEAL Club and Pathway

    Baker

    Horror Club

    Delgado

    Interact

    R. Gonzales

    Jazz Band

    Nicolay

    Leadership

    Buskirk

    Link Crew

    Esquivel

    Marine Biology Club

    Pellitier

    Mock Trial (Debate)

    Leyva

    National Hive

    Daisy Contreras

    National Honor Society

    Levine

    NJROTC

    Calhoon

    Pepper Bough

    Rainey

    Poly Club

    Hughes

    PossAbilities

    Martin

    Publications/ Crimson & Gold

    Rainey

    Renaissance

    Goldkorn

    Robotics

    Dara Devicariis

    Softball

    Christopher Reyes

    Sports Medicine

    Megan Kelley

    Swim Team

    Elise Thomas

    Track & Field

    Valerie Holmes

    Volleyball

    Sarah Vasquez

    Wrestling

    Andrew Castro